Home > ~*Aster*~ > /huff

/huff

Onee-chan is a horrible, horrible woman!

She came up and told me she’s saying her last goodbyes, since she won’t be involved in my life anymore. So I thought this was a good thing since now I can do whatever I want…and then she told me that she’s putting me in the hands of the rest of the other Author-san group, and so now I’m gonna have a million people telling me what to do!

She’s probably gonna go tend to that stupid Hana UTAU or this other new character she’s making. I’m being ignored! Oh, she tried to justify it – “you should feel lucky, there’s gonna be a whole book series about you”. Yeah, she’s writing it about the other Aster, not me. She’s so selfish, not thinking about me anymore.

So now I gotta deal with a ton of Authors breathing down my neck and telling me what to do and shipping me with Counter Guardians…ugh! She’s terrible.

Oh…and someone drew mustaches on my second volume of Fruits Basket. I am not pleased.

Not a good day.

Aster

Advertisements
Categories: ~*Aster*~
  1. February 16, 2011 at 4:02 am

    shipping you with counter guardians?! what a positively ridiculous notion! =P

  2. dancingphoenix
    February 16, 2011 at 10:43 pm

    Shipping? Counter Guardians? Us? Perish the thought dear! We might be authors but we aren’t cruel. *fourth wall rumbles in the distance* Ha! Score!

  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: